For Ex-Employee Verification, Email us to

+91 9019029977

Gallery-Express entry visa for Canada

Lorem ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard.

Gallery

Lorem ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry’s standard.

Express entry visa for Canada

Express entry visa for Canada

Few places in the world, offer so much tranquility and safety to live, travel, work or study as New Zealand. With little more than 4 million inhabitants, the country is about 2000 Km long by 400 Km in its widest part, comprehending 2 main Islands and some smaller ones. The Pacific Ocean borders the North and East coast of the country and the Tasman Sea the West coast. One of the most interesting characteristics of New Zealand, is that the landscape changes every 200 or so Kilometres travelled. It goes from beach vegetation into rainforest and from Alpine landscape into huge plains with volcanic valleys. Add to this the excellent domestic infra structure, and you will know why New Zealand is considered one of the countries with the best quality of life in the world.

Express entry visa for Canada

Concentrates more than 2/3 of the total population of the country with Auckland alone being responsible for almost half of the total population. Wellington on the South end of the North Island, is the Capital of New Zealand and second biggest city with about 600,000 inhabitants.

The North Island with the exception of the central plateau where the Alps are, have a pleasant weather most days of the year. During summer time (Dec to Feb), gorgeous beaches with pristine waters invites for great swimming or Surf. Also, the vegetation gets greener, perfect for trekking or a fantastic bath under a waterfall.

Express entry visa for Canada

Has a much smaller population due to a cooler climate and the long and tall alpine range that crosses the South island almost in its entire length. Because of these steep and high mountains, one can be sure he or she will face one of the most beautiful environments in the world. The beauty of the South Island with a sunny day is something never to be forgotten. The Kiwis have an extraordinary and inventive way to play in this environment and that is the why no place on earth has so many attractions, tours, radical tours that will take your breath out, and at the same time so much beauty to contemplate. Christchurch is the biggest city on the South island, Dunedin the second, and Queenstown is the princess of the cities and the world capital for radical sports and tours. From almost everywhere you are on the South Island you can see the alps, and as closer as you get to it, many gorgeous lakes, creeks and river can fascinate any tourist. There are so many breathtaking places on the South Island, that one can sit down on the side of the road and spend hour and hours just appreciating the beauty that surrounds you.

A person who arrives for the first time in New Zealand, will find the kiwis very friendly and keen to help a foreigner in anything they could. This impression doesn’t change with time, like in some other countries which the tourist bucks is more important than the visitor. Kiwis are proud to show their country to anyone, and they know what a piece of paradise they’ve got there. Outside the bigger cities like Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch, it is difficult to walk for more than 15 minutes without someone say a hello, a good morning, or a kindly gesture, demonstrating they noted your presence, and are happy for you to be there.

Life in New Zealand is blessed compared with other places in the world. There are no dangerous animals on land, diseases break outs, terrorism fear or agricultural plagues. The country is clean, the sea water is very clear, beaches are pristine, and the air also is clean (except when the sheep eat too much). The social security system is one of the best in the world, providing the basic support for those in needs, not to mention the quality of hospitals and public schools which are top class. For sure New Zealand is a great small country with nice people and one of the most beautiful landscapes in the world.

New Zealand is an island country in the southwestern Pacific Ocean. The country geographically comprises two main landmasses that of the North and South Islands and numerous smaller islands. New Zealand is situated some 1,500 kilometres (900 mi) east of Australia across the Tasman Sea and roughly 1,000 kilometres (600 mi) south of the Pacific island nations of New Caledonia, Fiji, and Tonga. Because of its remoteness, it was one of the last lands to be settled by humans.

In order to obtain a visit visa to the New Zealand, we help you qualify through the criteria laid down by the NZ Government as we conduct a free prior assessment of your qualifications and skills, based on NZ requirements. This includes a valid passport; any document to prove your genuine intention of a temporary visit; clearance from all medical and security formalities and so on. Incase, you do not clear the set conditions; do not let it demoralize you, we will suggest other alternative options to you.

Further, our team takes care of the entire application process for you along with submission of all relevant supporting documents. You need to provide the proof of funds in order to support yourself and your dependants during your stay in NZ.

We provide the best advice according to the latest NZ immigration laws and assist you in fulfilling all necessary requirements with simplicity of our exclusive approach and extensive international network. Below you can find the latest requirements that you must comply with, if you wish to go on a temporary visit to New Zealand:

Having a passport with a minimum validity of three months is mandatory, starting from the date you plan to leave for New Zealand

You are required to provide an evidence for your intention to stay in NZ, only on a temporary basis

It is essential for you to show that you possess sufficient money required to support your expenses, while you are in NZ. $1000 is the required amount for every month, whereas if you will be staying with any relatives or friends, this requirement is reduced to $400 per month

You must prove that are in good health and have good character

Express entry visa for Canada

Express entry visa for Canada

NZ Visit Visa – Application Process

A visitor visa to NZ permits you to travel New Zealand and may also grant the visitor’s permit on arrival. This visa can be for a multiple or single entry purpose and is granted for a maximum of nine months, if you do not have any intentions of working in NZ. However, an extension can be sought for another three months.

So, you might be visiting New Zealand on a short business trip, as a tourist, to study or play, to visit any relative or to undergo a medical treatment, Given below is the visa procedure that is followed by us for the NZ visit visa:

Completion of the application forms: The foremost thing is to fill the visitor`s visa or visitor`s permit application. Our team of experienced consultants is ever ready to assist you in impeccable form filling. Also, for anyone who is staying in the Auckland region, an exclusive application form is required. Anyone who is applying for a visitor`s permit or visa, being in partnership with anyone living, temporarily or permanently, in NZ, also needs to get a form filled by their NZ supporter. So, there are different forms that need to be filled, according to your case requirements. But you need not worry as our visit visa specialists are well acquainted with all form formats and answers that are appreciated by visa officers, thereby making it easy for you to present your case in a favorable light to the visa officer.

Submission of application forms and fee: Appropriately filled application forms are then submitted on your behalf to the NZ visa authority along with the demanded fee amount. We double-check that you duly fill the demanded information. Our NZ specialists for visit visas also scrutinize your applications for any errors and then forward the correct copy to diminish any possibility of refusal.

Health requirements: Anyone who wishes to stay in New Zealand for six months or more is required to submit an X-ray certificate for temporary entry. Medical certificate is also demanded along with the X-ray certificate, if you wish to stay for a year or more, in New Zealand.

Lodging the application: We lodge your application for visit visa or permit at the right office to avoid any unnecessary delays. For instance, your application must have been submitted and got an approval before you travel for NZ, when you are staying overseas. We send your application to the nearest branch of New Zealand immigration, if you stay in New Zealand. Anyone who is in the Auckland region and is applying for NZ visitor permit can be at ease as we send their application to the Auckland branch only. Hence, you can rely on us for any of your NZ visit visa needs.

Reasons for refusal of applications – NZ visit visas

Refusal of New Zealand visit visa can be a frustrating and exasperating affair. You must be planning for the vacation from quite some time and such last moment disappointments can be real spoilsports.

Primary reasons that cause application denials for NZ visit visa are:

Deviating from the basic requirements that are listed to qualify for visit visa to New Zealand, such as the requirements of sufficient funds, minimum three months of passport validity and many others.

If Section 7 of the Immigration Act 1987 is applicable in your case, you are sure to be denied a visa. This includes:

Anyone who has previously been expelled from some country

Anyone who has the “removal order” from New Zealand

Anyone who has done any criminal offence that led to a year or more of imprisonment

Anyone who is suspected to be a threat to the public order or security of New Zealand or have criminal associations

It is essential for you to show that you possess sufficient money required to support your expenses, while you are in NZ. $1000 is the required amount for every month, whereas if you will be staying with any relatives or friends, this requirement is reduced to $400 per month

You must prove that are in good health and have good character

3. Visitors are allowed to stay in New Zealand for a maximum period of 9-months within the period of 18 months. After the completion of these 9 months, you must stay out of New Zealand for an equal period, before you return to New Zealand. Without complying with this condition, you won`t be able to get an approval for visit visa to NZ.

Phoenix offices