Skilled Indépendant Visa (Subclass 189)

The Australian Skilled – Independent Visa (subclass 189) is an Australian skilled visa for skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer, a state or territory, or a family member. A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia. Certain family members can be included in the application.

To what extent you can stay Australia

This is a permanent visa. It gives you a chance to remain in Australia forever. The visa has a moving part that terminates 5 years after the date of visa concede. For citizenship purposes your perpetual habitation begins on the day:

With this visa, you can remain in Australia for all time work and concentrate in Australia enlist in Australia’s general medicinal services plot, Medicare support your relatives to come to Australia travel to and from Australia for a long time in the event that qualified, apply for Australian citizenship You should have an occupation on the important talented occupation list have a reasonable aptitudes evaluation for the occupation be welcome to apply for this visa Incorporate family You can incorporate individuals from the nuclear family in your application You can:

incorporate them when you stop your visa application include them after you hold up your application however before we settle on your visa.

Relatives who apply for the visa must meet our wellbeing and character prerequisites.

On the off chance that your accomplice or ward kids are excluded in this application, disclose to us the motivation behind why (for instance, they as of now hold Australian citizenship or are a changeless inhabitant).