For Ex-Employee Verification, Email us to

+91 9019029977

Contact Us-Overseas visa consultants in bangalore

Lorem ipsum is simply dummy text of the printing and typesetting industry. Lorem Ipsum has been the industry's standard.

Get In Touch With Our Immigration Experts


Corporate office (Koramangala ,Bangalore)

Bangalore HBR Layout (Near Hennur Under Pass)

Chennai (Vallurvarkottam)

Hyderabad (Jubilee Hills)

Contact Info

9035489846/8197771944/9241202508

info@phoenixgrs.com

www.phoenixgrs.com

Mon - Sat 9:00am - 6:00 pm

Bangalore Address:

 

corporate office(Koramangala):

No.515, KMJ Identity,
2nd Floor, 20th Main,
8th Block, Above Popular Bajaj,
Diagonal Opposite to
Koramangala Post Office,
Koramangala, Bengaluru,
Karnataka 560095
Ph- +91 80-25711852 / +91 8861818743

 

HBR Layout (Close to Manyata Tech Park):

No.448, 4th block , 1st stage, Facing Ring Road(Near Hennur Under Pass),
Above Cafe Coffee Day.
Bangalore – 560043
Ph- +91 9980211686 / +91 8880535544
Ph- +91 80-25433066

 

Marathalli:(Back End Office)

No 3 Veerappa Reddy Layout
SGR Dental College Road ,
Bangalore-560037

Hyderabad Address

 

Hyderabad:(Regional Office)

Usha Jubilee Town 36, 2ndFloor,
Opposite to jubilee hills Police station,
Road No 36,Jubilee Hills,
Hyderabad – 500033
Ph- +91 9032048484 / +91 9032148484
Ph- +91 40-23555573

 

Hyderabad:(Back End Office)

No.401, 4th floor, Sri Towers,
Rd Number 1, K P H B Phase 1,
Kukatpally, Hyderabad,
Telangana 500072

Chennai Address

 

Chennai:

Sivamegam Towers,
No.142 Vallurvarkottam,
Nungambakkam,
Chennai 600034
Ph- +91 4442613555

Kolkata Address

 

Kolkata:

Asyst Park, GN 37/1,
Sector V, Salt Lake,
Kolkata, West Bengal 700091

Australian Associate

 

Australia:

400, Fitzgerald Street, North Perth,
Western Australia 6006, Australia.

Canadian Associate

 

Canada:

1029, St. ClairAve W,
Toronto ON M6E 1A5

OVERSEAS VISA CONSULTANTS IN BANGALORE

In Canada, visas for tourism are issued for a maximum duration of six months and though they are variously referred to as visit visas and travel visas, they are officially regarded as Temporary Resident Visas or TRVs.
Canadian tourist visas are specifically issued as a temporary immigration service and do not constitute a route to permanent settlement. A Canadian temporary resident visa is strictly a temporary grant of leave to enter Canada and applicants will be obliged to return to their country of residence on or before the expiry of their Canada visa.
Canadian Tourist Visa Benefits

Although Canada does permit foreign nationals from a number of countries to spend short periods of time in the country without applying for visa, in most cases a Canadian visa application will be necessary to enter the country. A Global Visas immigration consultant will be able to advise you whether you country of residence receives a visa waiver from Canada.
A Canadian visitor visa allows its holder to enter Canada for a period of up to six months and unlike longer term business visas and student visas it places few requirement upon the holder beyond their ability to support themselves and their intention to return home. Temporary Resident Visas also allow their holder to study for a very short period of time provided that their course does not exceed the six-month duration of the visa. However holders of travel visas for Canada are not permitted to engage in any kind of employment whether paid or unpaid during their time in Canada.

Canadian tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa or visitor visa is a temporary Canadian immigration option allowing tourists to visit Canada for a maximum of six months. Every year more than 5 million people visit Canada either as a student, tourist or temporary worker.
There are certain entry requirements that have to be met based on where the applicant lives and the reason for their visit. The applicant will need to have a Temporary Resident Visa in some cases like, if they plan to stay in Canada for a certain period of time.
Visitors are not permitted to work on this visa and are expected to leave Canada before the visa expires. Applicants can visit Canada along with their dependents and children.

Eligibility Requirements

To apply for the Canada tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa the following eligibility criteria should be met

Applicants must demonstrate that they possess sufficient funds to support themselves and their family for the entire period of their visit.
Applicants must not intend to seek or undertake a job.
Applicants should have no criminal record and intend to strictly comply with the laws of the country.
Applicants may be required to undergo medical examination.
Applicants who might stay either with their relatives or friends should also provide invitation letter.
Applicants of certain countries may need a temporary resident visa.

Following are the categories of visit visas:

1. A single entry Visitor Visa
This visa category allows the applicants to visit Canada once for a period of 6 months. However, the applicant can apply for an extension of a minimum 30 days before the expiry of the original visa, when they are in Canada.

2. Multiple Entry Visitor Visa
Under this visa category, applicants can travel to and fro from Canada on many occasions within the validity period of the Canadian travel visa. The applicant must specify the length of time he/she requires and the time awarded subsequently depends on the case officer.

3. Transit Visa
This category in designed for the people transiting through Canada on the way to another destination, the length of stay should be no longer than 48 hours.

4. Business Visitor visa
This visa category allows the applicants to visit for Business purpose duration may be a period of 6 months or more. However, the applicant can apply for an extension of a minimum 30 days before the expiry of the original visa.

Basic Features of the Visa

The Canada tourist visa, Canada visitor visa, Canada visit visa allows you to travel throughout Canada and visit Canada’s many attractions
You can visit family and friends.
Visitors can also register for short courses relating to courses of areas of general interest, or to learn English or French.
Visitors can meet with prospective employers or recruiters in pursuit of employment opportunities

The Quebec Immigration selection system for Quebec Skilled Workers is designed to indicate which applicants are likely to become economically established upon immigration to Quebec.

To qualify for a Quebec Selection Certificate, Skilled Worker / Professional applicants must score enough points under the Quebec Immigration selection system below. A single applicant must score at least 49 points based on the criteria below. An applicant with a spouse or common-law/conjugal partner must score at least 57 points.

OVERSEAS VISA CONSULTANTS IN BANGALORE

The Quebec Immigration selection system for Quebec Skilled Workers is designed to indicate which applicants are likely to become economically established upon immigration to Quebec.

For more information on approved French tests, see Proving French Language Ability (Quebec Skilled Worker Program).
For more information on the approved English test, see Proving English Language Ability – International English Language Testing System (IELTS).

overseas visa consultants in bangalore

OVERSEAS VISA CONSULTANTS IN BANGALORE

Phoenix Global Resettlement Services Pvt Ltd is a leading overseas immigration and settlement company engaged in providing the best consultancy, advisory and supports to Skilled workers, who are aspiring to work and settle in some of the world best economies.

We also help students get admission into some of the finest colleges and universities across the globe as well as we apply for their visas.
We also help students get admission into some of the finest colleges and universities across the globe as well as we apply for their visas.

Processing Times

Quebec Skilled Workers / Professionals Processing Times vary from one Canadian Immigration Visa Office to another.

Quebec Selected Skilled Worker

Quebec skilled worker visa for Canada gives unrestricted access to the domestic job market without the need for a Canadian work permit, a sponsoring employer, or a specific job offer. It is a good option for those who do not qualify for Canada Federal Skilled Migration.

After you have been selected by Quebec, you have to make a separate application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for permanent residence. Your application will be assessed by a CIC officer based on Canadian immigration regulations.

Quebec-selected skilled workers are not assessed on the six selection factors of the Federal Skilled Workers Program. French is not mandatory if you meet the points in the other areas.

Eligibility Requirements

Selection is based on several factors:

Education / Training
Experience
Prior Employment Offer
Age (18 – 35 years of age & with a diploma / degree, relevant work experiences will easily qualify)
Language Proficiency
Spouse Characteristics
Children
Family in Quebec
Adaptability
Financial Self-Sufficiency

Additionally

You must be conversant in one of these languages – English or French.
There could be a short personal interview during the process stage.
You will need to prove you can support yourself & your family in Quebec.
The entire process could take about 12 – 18 months
You will have to pass a medical examination and security and criminal checks. You can find more information on both of these topics in the Quick Find section on the right-hand side of this page. You must also show that you have enough money to support yourself and your family after you arrive in Canada.

Maintenance Funds

You are required to show that you can support yourself and your family for initial 6 months after entering Quebec.

The required amount to be shown is:

For single person – 1.5 lacs
For married couple – 2 lacs
In case, children accompanying then additional 1 lac for each child.

Note: Bank Balance need not be maintained for any stipulated period prior to application.
Application Process & Costs

Quebec-selected skilled workers must apply in two stages; firstly, you must apply to the Quebec government for a “Certificate of Selection” (Certificat de sélection du Québec). Secondly, after being selected by Quebec, you have to make a separate application to Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) for permanent residence.
Quebec-selected skilled workers must pass a medical examination, security and criminal checks.

Why the Quebec – Selected Skilled Worker

The Quebec processing times are considerably shorter than Federal Skilled program.
Two independent point score grids – one for Single applicants and one for Couple, so that Single applicants are not disadvantaged or handicapped in terms of their ability to attain the passing mark, as is the case in the Federal program.
The country’s rapidly ageing population, coupled with a dearth of young workers, will cause a major shortage of potential employees and could mean immigrants will account for almost all of the labour force growth within a decade, Statistics Canada suggests.
Census data for 2002, predicts potential worker shortfalls in a vast range of occupations by 2011, from family doctors to bricklayers.
In 2002, Quebec accepted approximately 21,600 Skilled Workers applicants and approximately 3,000 Business applicants.
By 2021, Canada will have only two working Canadians for each retiree, compared with a current 6-to-1 ratio.
Changing world economic trends require Canada to have a dynamic and competitive society.
Canada competes for the best and the brightest immigrants, with countries like New Zealand, Australia, and U.S.A through various immigrant routes.
The Canadian government sets annual immigration quotas which need to be met.

A modern, yet historic city, Quebec is considered to be the first European-built city in non-Spanish North America. Founded by Samuel de Champlain, a French explorer and diplomat on July 3, 1608, the province of Quebec has a modern and solid social fiber with a universal, free healthcare system and a highly developed education system, it is known for its exceptional quality of life and career opportunities. Its diversified economy is powered by abundant natural resources and an expanding information technology sector and other cutting-edge industries. Its import-export performance makes it one of the world’s top 20 economies. Here’s more to why Quebec is the choice of many aspirants who wish to work, study and/or migrate.

Voted No.1 by UN for seven consecutive years
Excellent, Free Education
Literacy 99%
Government loans and grand for post secondary study (regardless of age)
Clean and safe environment
Multiculturalism – you are not considered a second class citizen

Excellent Social Services:

Unemployment Insurance
Social Assistance
Child Tax Benefit
Family Allowance
Old Age Security and Guaranteed Income Supplement
Workers’ Compensation
Excellent public and private healthcare system, free medical care
A very strong federal and provincial government support infrastructure for new immigrants
The most flexible residency requirement in the Western world
Canadian Passport (after three years), is one of the most valued passports for international travel

How Vital Proficiency in French Is For Quebec Immigration!

French is the most widely spoken language in the province of Quebec. Knowledge of French is critical when it comes to filing an application for immigration to Canada under Quebec Skilled Worker Program. This is altogether a different issue that myths and misconceptions surrounding this criterion exist in plenty, with the most common being the growing perception that those who do not know the French language are ineligible to apply. This is incorrect as knowledge of French language is just one of the many skills sought by the Quebec Immigration authorities. This includes education; number of years of experience, occupation is which experience is earned, language factor, application spousal credentials, and number of children, financial capability, and visa officers’ assessment on personal suitability, among many others. If one meets the pass-mark and selection criteria without consideration of the language factor points, then a successful application can still be filed – even if the applicant does not know or learn French.

However, meeting requirements without consideration of language points in a highly unlikely scenario in almost most cases and for such applicants it will become a requirement that they appear in French and English language tests and provide the scores in both the language along with the application form. This implies that an applicant should learn French language, appear in French language test, also appear in IELTS test and THEN file the application under the Quebec skilled worker program. Those who are unwilling to learn the French language or those who lack the aptitude or the time to learn the same should not file an application under the Quebec Skilled Worker Program. As simple as that! No rocket science! Lack of knowledge of French language by the time interview is scheduled will mean clear refusal.

Quebec skilled worker program is an excellent option for applicants who are not interested in any other immigration destination except Canada and are not qualified to make an application under Canada Federal or Canada Provincial Nominee programs or other immigration destinations for various reasons. When not qualified for ANY destination but still interested in Migrating to a developed country like Canada, then why not Quebec program? Quebec is a great province to make your home. Also remember that in the process one also learns a widely accepted international language and will be a credit on ones’ resume. Post landing in Canada, it will also improve the employment prospects for those who take the initiative to learn the language as both French and English are official languages in Canada. So for investing a few months in learning French language, one can hope get permanent resident visa within 24-36 months.

Overseas visa consultants in bangalore
Overseas visa consultants in bangalore
Overseas visa consultants in bangalore