Partner visa

The permanent partner visa will be valid for 5 years. This is a permanent residence visa. After holding this for 4 years, you are able to apply for citizenship. Australia is a fantasy nation for settling of numerous youthful experts from India. The work roads and simplicity of living are evaluated as best highlights of Australia by outsiders over the world. Indians think that its agreeable able to settle down in Australia. Australia houses colossal Indian people group over its states.

We, at Phoenix GRS, have been working with Indian Migrants over 10 years. We can promptly interface with the direness in applying for a life partner visa from India.

Partner visa Criteria

All Australian accomplice visa applications are surveyed on the accompanying criteria:

* The monetary parts of the relationship, which incorporates how budgetary duties are shared or pooled

* The idea of the family unit, which incorporates how family undertakings are separated and shared.

* Social parts of the relationship, which incorporates how you are seen as a team out in the open

* Nature of the people’s pledge to one another, which incorporates the ability to move to another nation.

Any individual presenting an application for an accomplice visa in subclass 309/100 must be outside at the season of the application and the choice. As a rule, you will be allowed to head out to Australia on another visa while the application is under process. In any case, you won’t be qualified for a connecting visa to enable you to live and work in Australia while your present application is being handled.