WORKING HOLIDAY VISA

Visit us for 30 minutes of free Consultation - +91 9071570020

Working Holiday Visa:

Working Holiday Visa was introduced recently and is becoming very popular nowadays.

It gives temporary work licenses to youngsters from more than 30 nations. So they can legally live and find a new job in Canada. The grants are valid for either 1 or 2 years, depending on your nation of citizenship. This kind of work grant won’t enable you to work in specific fields, for example, healthcare or with kids. The reason is in most of the cases medical exam is not needed. The administration handling fees for this and all Canadian work licenses are CAD 150. The length of validity will change dependent on your nation of citizenship.

Students, Foreign experience candidates and different people from specific nations who meet the necessities may apply for this working holiday visa. You can consider this working holiday visa if you are between the ages of 18 and 35 and are keen on working abroad.    Canada planned this program for visiting youth looking for Canadian work experience.

Applicants should initially make a profile, which tells Canadian specialists of their desire to get a working holiday visa in Canada. Successful applicants will get an invitation officially to finish their application for a work permit anyway, this achievement is liable to qualification and availability.


This category is for you if:

You don’t have an offer of employment yet

You need to work for more than one employer in Canada

You need to work in more than one area

You’d like to acquire some cash so you can travel

The sort of work grant you get for Working Holiday is an open work license.


Eligibility

Candidates must be:

Be a native visa holder of one of the 34 nations that have a “respective youth portability understanding” with Canada. As it was, one of the International Experience Canada participating nations.

Be between the ages of 18 and 30 or 35 (comprehensive) at the season of use.

Try to keep maintain a minimum of CAD$2,500 on arriving to help beginning expenses.

Have a valid visa for the span of the stay in Canada.

Have the option to take out medical coverage for the full length of their Working Holiday Visa in Canada.

Have, preceding flight, a round-trip ticket or the money related assets to buy a takeoff ticket for the finish of their approved remain in Canada.

Natives of specific nations are additionally required to be an occupant in their country of citizenship at the time they apply for their Working Holiday Visa in Canada.

So in Shortly, For whatever length of time that the candidate meets the base age necessity, can give verification of citizenship and living arrangement in their nation of a starting point and does not have any medicinal or criminal issues causing forbidden nature, the candidate is qualified.

For more information on obtaining a Working Holiday Visa, please fill out our assessment form.

CONTACT US

Get all your queries resolved by best Immigration consultants in India

Call us Today for quick updates on investment VIsas

Close Menu
Call Us